Famous Alumni

 

Cheng Siwei

Vice Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress, Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association

Yang Anjiang

Chairman of the Beijing National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference

Liu Zhifeng

Vice Minister of the State Ministry of Construction

Wang Jiming

Former Vice President of China Petrochemical Corporation

Zhang Renwei

Former Director-General of the State Bureau of Building Materials Industry

Gu Chuanxun

Alternate Member of the 12th Central Committee of Communist Party of China, Former Deputy Mayor of Shanghai Municipality

Xia Keqiang

Former Deputy Mayor of Shanghai Municipality

Wu Xijun

Former Deputy Governor of Jiangsu Province

Zhang Yonggen

Former Vice Chairman of the Tianjin National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference

Fang Yutang

Former Vice Chairman of the Hunan National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference

Wu Yinxin

President of the Macao Nanguang Group Corporation

Zhang Xuebin

Executive Deputy Director of Shanghai World Expo Organizational Committee

Ren Dequan

Former Deputy Director-General of the State Food and Drug Administration

Zhu Daoben

Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Zhou Jun

Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Hu Ying

Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Su Yuanfu

Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Yuan Weikang

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Gu Zhen’an

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Yang Shengli

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Wang Jiming

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Shen Yinchu

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Jiang Shicheng

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Shu Xintian

Member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering

Zhang Jianhua

Vice President of China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation

Wu Haijun

Director of the Department of Chemical Industry of China Petrochemical Corporation

Xu Hui

Vice Director of the Department of Science and Technology of China Petrochemical Corporation

Wang Shude

Vice Director of the Department of Oil-refining of China Petrochemical Corporation

Zhang Yong

Dean of Beijing Institute of Chemical Industry, China Petrochemical Corporation

Wang Zizong

Vice President of Beijing Engineering Corporation, China Petrochemical Corporation

Zhang Kehua

Director of the Department of Construction of China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation

Lv Changjiang

Director of the Bureau of Production and Marketing Management, China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation

Tang Suxin

Manager’s Office, China International United Petroleum & Chemical Co., Ltd.

Cheng Guofu

Party Office of Material Equipment Co., China Petrochemical Corporation

Fang Xiangcheng

Principal of the Fushun Petrochemical Research Institute, China Petrochemical Corporation

Ma Bowen

Deputy General Manager of Shanghai Gaoqiao Petrochemical Co.

Jiang Liemin

Vice Party Secretary of Shanghai Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Corporation

Wang Zheng’an

Party Secretary of Shanghai Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Corporation

Wu Derong

General Manager of Shanghai Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Corporation

Shi Wei

Deputy General Manager of Shanghai Petrochemical Company Ltd.

Zhang Jianping

Deputy General Manager of Shanghai Petrochemical Company Ltd.

Du Chongjun

Party Secretary of Shanghai Petrochemical Company Ltd.

Zhu Guiran

Vice Party Secretary of Shanghai Petrochemical Research Institute

Xie Zaiku

President of Shanghai Petrochemical Research Institute

Gu Jianliang

Vice President of Shanghai Petrochemical Research Institute

Zhou Feng

Chief Accountant of the Guangzhou Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Wang Qiang

General Manager of the Maoming Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Bian Fengming

Deputy General Manager of the Maoming Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Yang Longwen

General Manager of Hainan Greatwall Machinery Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Zhang Zhong’an

Deputy General Manager of Yizheng Chemical Fibre Co. Ltd.

Zhao Rifeng

General Manager of the Jinling Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Ma Qiulin

General Manager of the Yangtze Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Wu Zhiyong

Deputy General Manager of Baling Petrochemical Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Zhu Jianping

Deputy Director of Anqing Petrochemical Co.

Cheng Lei

Deputy Director of Anqing Petrochemical Co.

Li Jibing

Deputy General Manager of the Anqing Branch of China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Cai Zhi

Chief Engineer of Jiujiang Petrochemical Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Zhu Haixing

General Manager of Ningbo Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Jiang Zhenghong

Party Secretary of Zhenghai Petrol Refining & Chemical Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Dai Baohua

Deputy General Manager of Zhenghai Petrol Refining & Chemical Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Sun Jianli

Deputy General Manager of Zhenghai Petrol Refining & Chemical Engineering Co., China Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

Duan Liangwei

Deputy General Manager of Jilin Chemical Company Ltd.

Zhou Haifeng

Deputy General Manager of Jilin Chemical Group Co. Ltd.

Zhu Lianbao

Party Secretary of Dalian West Pacific Group Co.

Xu Tao

Deputy Director-General of the Personnel Department of the Ministry of Education

Qi Xiuqin

Director-General of the International Department of the State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision

Hua Jian

Director-General of the Department of Public Relatiions of Hongkong & Macao Affairs Office of the State Council

Wu Hongtang

Deputy Director-General of Beijing Air Force Institute of Technology

Liu Junsheng

Deputy Director-General of the Department of Science & Technology, the Ministry of Commerce, PRC

Xu Yuming

Director-General of No. 2 Department of the Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense

Pan Wuxing

Director-General of the Service Bureau of Petrochemical Units, the National Commission of Economy and Trade

He Liguang

Deputy Director-General of the Bureau of Occupational Safety Supervision, the National Commission of Economy and Trade

Qiu Qingjun

Director of the Office of the Managerial Commission, General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Guarantine of PRC

Cheng Wei

Secretary of the Youth League of Shangdong Province

Gao Jie

Deputy Secretary-General of the Weihai Municipal Government

Zhou Diyi

Vice Chairman of the National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference of the Qingdao Municipal Government

Cheng Ying

Vice Mayor of the Jingning Municipal Government, Shangdong Province

Kong Fanli

Deputy Director of the Committee of Economy and Trade, Shangdong Province

Liu Xuejun

Director-General of Ningxia Provincial Communications Department

Zhang Yuying

Deputy General-Manager of the National Territorial Resources, Ningxia Province

Gao Yunlong

Vice Mayor of the City of Bo’se, Guangxi Province

Huang Buyi

Deputy Director-General of the Department of Science & Technology, Henan Province

Zhu Quangyu

Vice Minister of the Propaganda Department of Shanghai Municipality, Minister of the Office of the Construction of Spiritual Civilization

Zou Junyu

Deputy Secretary-General of the Shanghai National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference

Kong Zhangming

Vice Minister of the Committee of Qualification Censorship of Shanghai’s Representatives to NATIONAL PEOPLE’S CONGRESS

Xiang Bolong

Vice Minister of the Committee of Qualification Censorship of Shanghai’s Representatives to NATIONAL PEOPLE’S CONGRESS

Yang Jingsong

Associate Director of Qingpu District of Shanghai Municipality

Ye Ruqiang

Associate Director of Jinshan District of Shanghai Municipality

Gao Yun

Vice Minister of the Economic Committee of Shanghai Municipality

Cheng Guohua

Researcher of the Organizational Department of the Shanghai Municipal Government

Jiang Yaxin

Director of the Huangpu District of Shanghai Municipality

Xing Weiming

Associate Director of the Luwan District of Shanghai Municipality

Wang Jun

Deputy Secretary-General of the Songjiang District Committee of Shanghai Municipality

Cheng Zhaoling

Vice Minister of the Managerial Committee of Shanghai Chemical Industrial Park Co., Ltd

Zhu Weifan

Deputy Secretary-General of Jiuquan Municipal Government, Gansu Province

He Shaomin

Deputy Director-General of the Department of Foreign Trade, Qinghai Province

Li Hua

Deputy Director-General of the Department of Science & Technology, Qinghai Province

Zhang Jun

Minister of the Managerial Committee of the Qunlun Development Zone of Ge’ermu Municipality, Qinghai Province

Cheng Guisheng

Vice Minister of the Office of Foreign Affairs, Sichuan Province

Chen Mengren

Deputy Director-General of Guizhou Provincial Communications Department

Cheng Xiaoquan

Director of the Auditorial Bureau of Chengdu Municipality

Han Jun

Chairman of the Wuxi National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference

Jiang Yude

Vice Mayor of the Nanjing Municipal Government

Chen Qianmao

Vice Minister of the Managerial Committee of Nanjing Economic & Technological Development Zone

Liao Tiesheng

Vice Mayor of the Municipal Government of Zhuzhou

Cheng Feng

Vice Minister of the Economic & Trade Committee of Hunan Province

Cheng Lizhou

Vice Mayor of the Municipal Government of Jingzhou, Hubei Province

Jia Junxiao

Vice Minister of the Office of the Committee of the Old Age, Xi’an

Wang Han

Vice Minister of the People’s Congress of the Heping District, Shengyang Municipality

Gao Zonghong

Deputy Director-General of the Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision of Anhui Province

Li Jianhua

Dean of the Department of Firefighting, China Armed Police Force Institute

Shan Honghong

Principal of University of Petroleum

Yang Min

Director of the State Key Laboratory of the Ecological Center of China Academy of Sciences

Zhang Xihui

Professor & Doctoral Supervisor of Tsinghua University

Hu Jianying

Doctoral Supervisor of Beijing University

Gao Baoyu

Dean & Doctoral Supervisor of School of Environmental Science and Engineering

Liu Huiling

Professor & Doctoral Supervisor of School of Municipal and Environmental Engineering, Ha’erbing Institute of Technology

Li Zhiqiang

Dean of Luoyang Liming Research Institute of Chemical Industry

Chen Zhongjue

Party Secretary of Shenyang Research Institute of Chemical Industry, the State Ministry of Chemical Industry

Huang Xiangyang

Daliang Research Institute of Chemical Products, China Academy of Sciences

Mai Yongyi

Vice Dean of Shanghai Research Institute of Chemical Industry

Zhu Yongming

Director of Shanghai Red Cross Blood Center

Chen Tianjian

Shanghai Design Institute of China Light Industry Engineering

Zhu Wei

Director of Shanghai Institute of Biological Products, the State Ministry of Public Health

Chen Liesheng

Vice Director of Shanghai Institute of Biological Products, the State Ministry of Public Health

Lu Guangzhong

Principal of Shanghai Institute of Technology

Zhang Chuanguo

Vice Party Secretary of Shanghai Maritime University

He Pinjing

Doctoral Supervisor, member of the Board of Review, College of Enviromental Science and Engineering, Tongji University

Shen Pingrang

Director of Research Center of the State Chinese Medicine Parmaceutical Engineering

Huang Chenglong

Former Vice President & Party Secretary of Shanghai Institute of Pharmaceutical Industry

Ma Weiyong

Research of Shanghai Institute of Pharmaceutical Industry

Wai Weiqin

Professor of Shanghai No. 2 Military Medical Institute

Jia Youliang

Vice President of Qinghai Salt Lake Research Institute, China Academy of Sciences

Li Jichao

Principal of Sichuan Research Institute of Chemical Industry

Gu Gongwei

Principal of Southwest Research Institute of Chemical Industry, Sichuan Province

Wu Yu

Principal of Chongqing Research Institute of Chemical Industry

Wang Zhigui

Vice Principal of Wuhan Institute of Science & Technology

Song Jian

Head of the Research Institute of Science and Technology of Anhui

Yuan Huaihai

Vice Principal of the Anhui Institute of Economic Management

Zhang Dunhui

Vice Principal of No. 3 Design Institute of Chemical Industry Ministry

Zhang Qinggen

Principal of Shan’xi No. 2 Design Institute of Chemical Industry Ministry

Zheng Genjiang

Director of the Center of Water Treatment of the State Oceanic Administration, PRC

Lu Yonglin

Principal of the Institute of Petrochemical Design of Zhenjiang Province

Zhou Bing

Party Secretary of Tianjin No. 1 Chemical Engineering Design

Zou Meixiang

Chief Engineer of Tianjin Institute of Parmaceutical Researcg

Cheng Rong

Head of Xi’an Etsing Plating Research Institute

Yang Shaoxing

Principal of the Institute of Chemical Industry Design of Yunnan Province

Zhang Guocai

Director of China No. 6 Academy of Space Technology & Industry

Chen Ji

Vice President of Changchun No. 1 Faw Group Co.

Dong Zenghe

General Manager of the Shengyang-based Northeast China Pharmaceutical Group Co.

Cheng Wenzheng

Deputy General Manager of Dalian Chemical & Engineering Group Co.

Zheng Baishui

Director of Shengyang No. 1 Pharmaceutical Factory

Gu Shen

General Manager of China Tabacco, Sugar and Wine Industry Co.

Gao Yingxin

Manager of the Operation Department of Bank of China

Zhou Dechun

General Manager of China National Chemical Supply & Sales (Group) Co.

Liu Xinlai

President of China National Economy and Technology Investment & Guaranty Co., Ltd.

He Fengxian

Vice President of China Textile Group Co.

Chen Huasen

General Manager of Yaxing Chemical Co., Ltd., Weifang, Shangdong

Tan Qunzhao

Vice President, Chief Technological Officer and Director of Shanda Corporation

Liu Xunfeng

Vice President of Development Co., Ltd. Of Shanghai Chemical Industrial Park

Cheng Minheng

Director of the Board of Shanghai Xincheng New Technology Co., Ltd.

Lan Xiande

General Manager of Only Co., Ltd. Of Shanghai Jiaotong University

Zhang Chun

Vice President of Shanghai Chemical Industrial Park Co., Ltd.

Li Guohua

Technological Director of Shanghai Chemical Industrial Park Co., Ltd.

Yu Bowei

Director of the Board of Shanghai Alison Group Co., Ltd.

Wang Jiming

General Manager of Shanghai International Convention Center

Tian Feng

Vice President of The Shanghai Film Group Corporation

Ma Jianhong

Vice Party Secretary of SVA Group Co.

Zhu Hong

Deputy General Manager of the Shanghai Branch of China Everbright Bank

Zhuang Huolin

Deputy General Manager of No. 5 Branch of China Nuclear Engineering and Construction Co.

Jing Jin

Deputy General Manager of the Shanghai Branch of Dazhong Insurance Company

Xu Xuehong

General Manager of the Shanghai Branch of China Minsheng Banking Group

Huang Jianping

Model Worker of Shanghai Municipality, Deputy General Manager of Shanghai Drainage Co., General Manager of Shanghai Water Environment Construction Corporation

Qi Jiashan

Director of the Board of the Shanghai Branch of Hongkong Yucang Goup Co.

Du Bingjian

General Manager of East China Corporation of China Steel

Shang Jianxuan

Deputy General Manager of Shanxi Coal Group Co.

Wang Yinghu

Director of the Board of Shangxi Xiwang Group Co.

Liu Xiaojun

President of Xi’an Branch of China Citic Bank

Li Xiaosong

Deputy General Manager of Qinghai Salt Lake Group Co.

Huang Shunfu

General Manager of Sichuan Provincial Investment Group Co., Ltd.

Hao Hongzhi

Party Secretary of Guiyang Hongban Group Co.

Du Jian

Director of the Board of Anhui Huaihua Group

Wang Yingru

Deputy General Manager of Lucky Company, Inc.

Li Jingyuan

General Manager of Luckyfilm Co., Ltd

Zhan Qile

Deputy General Manager of Shenzhen Science & Industry Park Corporation

Xu Bangwei

Vice President of the Shenzhen-based China Associate Inc.

Li Qingpin

General Manager of Shenzhen Gas Group Corporation

Hu Ping

General Manager of Shenzhen Yike Ink & Paint Co., Ltd.

Liu Junhou

General Manager of Shenzhen State-owned Duty Free Commodity (group) Co. Ltd.

Cheng Detang

General Manager of the No. 11 Chemical Construction Corporation

Li Shenliang

General Manager of the Hangzhou-based New Epoch Fire Fighting Technolgy Co., Zhejiang Province

Qin Bing

Prominent Lawyer in defence of civilian rights

Qiao Yunping

Director of the Table Tennis Center of Shandong Province

Zhan Yana

Member of the Table Tennis Team of Hongkong

Gao Jun

Member on the National Table Tennis Team of USA

Cheng Waining

Freelancer, prominent figure among showfolks

Tang Lunqian

President of the Hongkong-based Honglun Co., Ltd.

Cao Qidong

President of the Hongkong-based Yongxin Co., Ltd

Hu Guohua

Member of the French Academy of Enginerring

Suo Suo

Prominent Figure of the Wall Street

Lin Cuilian

General Manager of AC Optics Inc., USA

Wang Biao

Well-Known Overseas Chinese Student in Washington D.C.

Yuan Ximin

Promient Figure among the Chinese in Los Angeles

Tang Wei

Director of the Board of Bear Stearns Co. Inc., USA

Si Hai

Director of the South African Association of Police and Civilians

Zhang Zhibing

Professor of the Universtiy of Birmingham (UK)

Hu Peijun

Professor of Queen's University Belfast (UK)

Lin Xunguo

Member of the Australian Academy of Sicences

Han Yifan

Academician of the Institute of Chemical & Engineering Sciences of Singapore

Xia Tiancun

Prominent professor of Oxford University, Overseas Member of the All-China Federation of Youth, Chairman of Chemical Industry and Engineering Society of Overseas Chinese in the UK, Honorary Professor of ECUST

Yang Shangjin

Academician of the Cancer Institute of University of Auckland, Australia

 

East China University Of Science And Technology Shanghai, China Meilong Road 130, 200237